Login or register  
TV

Jim Lehrer


Mostly Credited As: Jim Lehrer
Birth Name: James Charles Lehrer
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The News Hour with Jim Lehrer (1975)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jim Lehrer 16x115: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Lehrer 07x104: (Aug/20/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Lehrer Quotes

No quotes added for this person