Login or register  
TV

James Noble (1)

Mostly Credited As: James Noble (1)
Birth Name: James Wilkes Noble
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James Noble (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Benson (1979)As: Gov. James Gatling
A World Apart (1970)As: Dr. Edward Simms
As The World Turns (1956)As: Donald Hughes (#3) (1962)
The Brighter Day (1954)As: Grayling Dennis #2 (1959-1960)
Episode Cast Credits 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Outsiders 01x02: (May/17/1993) As Mr. Naughton 

Law & Order (1990) 
  God Bless the Child 02x05: (Oct/22/1991) As Judge Nelson Kurland 

The Bill (1984) 
  University Challenge 06x23: (Mar/20/1990) As Dunlop 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 27th February 1990 19x17: (Feb/27/1990) As George Starkey 
  Thursday 22nd February 1990 19x16: (Feb/22/1990) As George Starkey 
  Tuesday 20th February 1990 19x15: (Feb/20/1990) As George Starkey 
  Thursday 15th February 1990 19x14: (Feb/15/1990) As George Starkey 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Father Knows Best (2) 05x08: (Nov/17/1989) As Walter Appleton 
  Father Knows Best (1) 05x07: (Nov/10/1989) As Walter Appleton 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Day My Kid Went Punk 16x03: (Oct/23/1987) As Max Smiley 
  The Woman Who Willed a Miracle 11x05: (Feb/09/1983) As Dr. Edwards 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Accounting for Murder 03x19: (Mar/22/1987) As Allen Carlisle 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Any Number Can Play 04x12: (Jan/02/1987) As Harry Beaumont 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc's Big Case/A Booming Romance/The Senior Sinners 06x16: (Jan/22/1983) As Bob Williams 
  Country Cousin Blues/Daddy's Little Girl/Jackpot 05x07: (Oct/31/1981) As Martin 'Blinky' Corell 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Roller Derby Dolls/Thanks a Million 06x07: (Dec/04/1982) As Bradford 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Moonshine 04x05: (Oct/17/1978) As Treasury Agent Kendall 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  Requiem for a Stolen Child (2) 01x07: (Mar/14/1977) As Tierney 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street 05x01: (Sep/22/1974) As Sergeant Harris, [Uncredited]

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Old Lady Ironsides 03x12: (Dec/21/1963) As Ron Mayberry, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Noble (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..