Login or register  
TV

Corey Sorenson

Mostly Credited As: Corey Sorenson
Birth Name: Corey A. Sorenson
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Crosse, Wisconsin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Corey Sorenson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Always 03x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Andy Darden 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/10/2012) As Andy Darden 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  My Oldest Daughter 04x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Dr. Johnson 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Family Business 01x07: (Jul/22/2013) As Tommy Smith 

Southland (2009) 
  Heroes 05x07: (Mar/27/2013) As Garrett 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  The 112th Congress 01x03: (Jul/08/2012) As Mike Lyndall, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Power Down 07x08: (Nov/17/2009) As Anthony Paxton 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Guilt Trip 05x15: (Feb/13/2009) As Gregg Silver/Justin Cerf 

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Gone Fishin' 01x08: (Jul/08/2007) As Well Dressed Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sin 08x17: (Mar/27/2007) As Paul Curtis 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Hell 03x12: (Aug/22/2006) As Greg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corey Sorenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..