Login or register  
TV

Duncan Goodhew

Mostly Credited As: Duncan Goodhew
Birth Name: Duncan Alexander Goodhew
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Duncan Goodhew



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 5, 2014 15x218: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 29, 2012 02x252: (Aug/29/2012) As Himself 
  August 13, 2012 02x240: (Aug/13/2012) As Himself 
  August 6, 2012 02x235: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself 
  July 31, 2012 02x231: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 17, 2012 13x138: (May/17/2012) As Himself 
  January 5, 2012 13x05: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself 
  May 4, 2011 12x124: (May/04/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 28, 2010 05x57: (Sep/28/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 138 13x138: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  The Best of TV Burp 1 08x12: (Jan/03/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Mar/03/2007) As Himself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 10, Show 8 10x08: (Mar/29/1997) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Feb/01/1992) As Himself 

Wheel of Fortune (UK) (1988) 
  New Year Special (Dec/30/1988) As Himself 

It's Wicked (1987) 
  Show 2 01x02: (May/02/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 906 04x137: (Jul/11/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duncan Goodhew Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..