Login or register  
TV

Alastair Cook


Mostly Credited As: Alastair Cook
Birth Name: Alastair Nathan Cook
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Alastair Cook




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 26, 2014 15x330: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself (English Cricketer), [Interviewees]
  August 1, 2013 14x213: (Aug/01/2013) As Himself 
  July 9, 2013 14x190: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 40, Episode 15 40x15: (Apr/11/2011) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 25 39x25: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  Season 36, Episode 4 36x04: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Sep/16/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alastair Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person