Login or register  
TV

Max Steiner

Mostly Credited As: Max Steiner
Birth Name: Maximilian Raoul Walter Steiner
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1888 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria)
Date Of Death: December 28, 1971
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sugarfoot (1957)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Hollywood Safari (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Poison Lively 01x05 Aug/16/1998 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Steiner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..