Login or register  
TV

Steve Backley


Mostly Credited As: Steve Backley
Birth Name: Stephen James Backley
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sidcup, Kent, England
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Steve Backley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 3 - 7th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Athletics: European Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 6 01x13: (Aug/17/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 6 01x12: (Aug/17/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 5 01x11: (Aug/16/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 5 01x10: (Aug/16/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 9 01x91: (Aug/01/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 8, 2012 13x221: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 
  February 1, 2008 09x32: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Aug/23/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 35, Episode 7 35x07: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 10, Show 8 10x08: (Jan/12/2001) As Himself (Guest Team Captain) 
  Series 3, Show 8 03x08: (Oct/31/1996) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 2: Show 24 02x24: (Mar/11/1993) As Himself 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 16 06x16: (Jan/09/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Backley Quotes

No quotes added for this person