TV

Victor Hugo


Mostly Credited As: Victor Hugo
Birth Name: Victor Marie Hugo
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1802 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Besançon, Doubs
Date Of Death: May 22, 1885
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Paris, France)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Victor Hugo




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Les Misérables (1967)• Based On The Works Of
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1966)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02 Feb/04/1982 As: Story
Les Misérables (1967) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Redemption 01x10 Dec/24/1967 As: Story
The Trap 01x08 Dec/10/1967 As: Story
Marius 01x07 Dec/03/1967 As: Story
Sanctuary 01x06 Nov/26/1967 As: Story
Cosette 01x05 Nov/19/1967 As: Story
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1966) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Accusation 01x05 Apr/05/1966 As: Story
Interrogation 01x04 Mar/29/1966 As: Story
Abduction 01x01 Mar/08/1966 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Part 1) 06x10 Nov/08/1954 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Medallion Theatre (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bishop's Candlesticks 02x10 Nov/14/1953 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Hugo Quotes

No quotes added for this person