Login or register  
TV

Linda Elstad

Mostly Credited As: Linda Elstad
Sometimes Credited As: Linda B. Elstad

Birth Name: Linda Schubert
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1931 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 21, 1997
Cause Of Death: heart attack caused by blood clot




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Island Son (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Janine Returns 01x15 Feb/08/1990 As: Writer
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vigil 08x15 Mar/10/1989 As: Writer
Suspicion 08x09 Jan/13/1989 As: Writer
Our House (US) (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Choices 01x08 Oct/26/1986 As: Writer
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Desperate Exit 15x01 Sep/17/1986 As: Teleplay
Fortune Dane (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tape 01x03 Mar/01/1986 As: Writer
The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A New Life 07x06 Oct/26/1985 As: Writer
CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ace Hits the Big Time 02x05 Apr/02/1985 As: Teleplay
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Hire a Relative 09x12 Jan/15/1984 As: Writer
Sam's Apartment 09x10 Jan/01/1984 As: Writer
Lottery! (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Detroit -- The Price of Freedom 01x04 Sep/30/1983 As: Story
Ryan's Four (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Choice 01x03 Apr/13/1983 As: Writer
Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Requiem 06x18 Feb/11/1983 As: Writer
Denial 05x14 Jan/15/1982 As: Writer
Waterloo at Southfork 05x11 Dec/18/1981 As: Writer
The Sweet Smell of Revenge 05x05 Nov/06/1981 As: Writer
The New Mrs. Ewing 04x17 Feb/27/1981 As: Writer
Fame (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Solo Song 02x07 Nov/11/1982 As: Writer
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Race 01x06 Jan/10/1981 As: Teleplay
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nowhere to Run 05x08 Nov/08/1979 As: Writer
Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Big Shoes, Little Feet 04x07 Oct/31/1979 As: Writer
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Class Crusader 01x06 Jan/12/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Elstad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..