Login or register  
TV

Howard Jones


Mostly Credited As: Howard Jones
Birth Name: John Howard Jones
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Howard Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 119 05x119: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 8, 2012 13x68: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 13, 2010 18x194: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (US) (2005) 
  Week 3 01x03: (Jun/16/2005) As Himself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Round 1 01x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Megaman, Martina Topley-Bird, Howard Jones, Jackie Clune 13x03: (Sep/22/2003) As Himself 
  Bill Bailey, Howard Jones, Grant Nicholas, Tony Wright 05x08: (Apr/02/1999) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The 80's 02x15: (Sep/21/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Oct/18/1986) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Comic Relief 20x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Stephanie Mills/ Howard Jones 15x12: (Dec/21/1985) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Glen Campbell & Natalie Cole 05x39: (Jun/29/1985) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Howard Jones / Beach Boys (video) 28x41: (Jun/22/1985) As Himself 
  Howard Jones / Dennis Edwards 27x39: (Jul/07/1984) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (May/25/1985) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Oxford Roadshow (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 10 05x10: (Mar/15/1985) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  12 January 1984 21x02: (Jan/12/1984) As Himself (Video) 
Featured Songs

Breaking Bad Songs:
Kafkaesque + New Song 
Cold Case Songs:
Family + No One Is To Blame 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Världens skönaste land - Avsnitt 6 + Someone You Need 
Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates Cutting School + Things Can Only Get Better 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person