Login or register  
TV

Linda Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Linda Thompson
Sometimes Credited As: Linda Thompson Jenner

Birth Name: Linda Diane Thompson
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee

Linda Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Princes of Malibu (2005)As: Herself
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Herself (1977-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Unblinking Eye 04x21: (May/08/2005) As Joyce 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Last Days of Elvis 03x39: (Sep/19/1999) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Perfect Mom 01x07: (Nov/22/1990) As Nina 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Playing Hardball 03x17: (Mar/14/1986) As Arlene Young 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Everybody Goes to Gilley's/Face of Fire 06x05: (Nov/20/1982) As Unknown 
  Funny Man/Tattoo, The Matchmaker 05x17: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Time Bomb 03x15: (Mar/11/1981) As Sylvia 
  Design for Death 02x05: (Oct/31/1979) As Rita Mason 
  The Games Girls Play 01x02: (Sep/27/1978) As Helen Martin 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Crack-Up 01x21: (Mar/09/1978) As Chrissy 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky & Hutch on Playboy Island (a.k.a. Murder on Voodoo Island) (2) 03x02: (Sep/17/1977) As Meghan 
  Starsky & Hutch on Playboy Island (a.k.a. Murder on Voodoo Island) (1) 03x01: (Sep/17/1977) As Meghan 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Shadow of a Man 04x16: (Dec/23/1975) As Young Woman 
Featured Songs

Crossing Jordan Songs:
Someone to Count On + Walking on a Wire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..