Login or register  
TV

Capucine


Mostly Credited As: Capucine
Birth Name: Germaine Lefebvre
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1928 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Saint-Raphaƫl, Var
Date Of Death: March 17, 1990
Cause Of Death: Suicide in Lausanne, Switzerland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Capucine




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Paint Me A Murder 01x15: (Feb/17/1985) As Belle Chaney 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart of Diamonds 03x13: (Feb/02/1982) As Lily Von Borg 

Search (1972) 
  The Murrow Disappearance 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Silvana Tristano 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Capucine Quotes

No quotes added for this person