Login or register  
TV

Mehmet Oz

Mostly Credited As: Mehmet Oz
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Oz

Birth Name: Mehmet Cengiz Oz
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mehmet Oz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Surgeon Oz (2014)As: Himself
Ask Oprah's All-Stars (2011)As: Himself
The Dr. Oz Show (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Make-Ahead Thanksgiving 04x41: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 
  Farm Fresh Favorites 03x171: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 204 63x204: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 84 63x84: (May/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Sam Smith, guest co-hosts Bill Rancic & Ross Mathews 17x183: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 
  Sally Field, B.J. Novak, Dr. Mehmet Oz, guest co-host Troy Dunn 17x149: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Allyson Hannigan, Jamal Harris & Aaron Arias, guest co-host Paula Patton 17x07: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 155 16x155: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Dr. Oz Co-Hosts 04x206: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 178 04x178: (May/09/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Social (2013) 
  Dr. Oz & Emily Procter guest co-host 01x168: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 162 01x162: (May/09/2014) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Dr. Oz Is Helping Us Find the Perfect Sleep Position to Prevent Heartburn, Snoring and Wrinkles! 08x160: (May/16/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Dr. Oz & Tyler Posey 11x05: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 
  February 6 10x05: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Dr. Oz! 05x10: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  Dr. Oz Reveals the Ultimate Checklist for Great Aging 22x107: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 
  Ask Dr. Oz III 22x86: (Jan/07/2008) As Himself 
  Ask Dr. Oz II 22x71: (Dec/17/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Barr Brothers 18x66: (Jan/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sara Bareilles; Eric Mabius; Mike Myers; Dr. Mehmet Oz; 26x255: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 245 26x200: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 244 26x199: (Jun/05/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Dr. Michael Roizen, Morgan Spurlock, Uma Thurman 33x158: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Dr. Michael Roizen 33x144: (Mar/27/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Dr. Michael Roizen; holiday gift ideas 33x68: (Dec/12/2007) As Himself 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz 33x56: (Nov/26/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mehmet Oz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..