Login or register  
TV

Bella Thorne

Mostly Credited As: Bella Thorne
Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1997 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Bella Thorne


Bella Thorne was born in Florida, and has been working since the age of six weeks old, when she started modeling. Bella has modeled since. Her family moved to California, and she wanted to be an actor ever since. Her three siblings- Remy, Dani, and Kaili also act. She has appeared in over 20 commercials and has guest starred in several television shows and was in a few films. Bella will continue to audition for more roles, and just loves what she's doing.

Bella Thorne Bella Thorne Bella Thorne Bella Thorne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shake It Up (2010)As: CeCe Jones
My Own Worst Enemy (2008)As: Ruthy Spivey
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Chris Rock, J.B. Smoove, guest co-host Bella Thorne 18x59: (Dec/05/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Dr. Phil, Bella Thorne, Diane von Furstenberg 18x61: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Rumer Willis, Bella Thorne 05x48: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 217 63x217: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Book of Shadows 15x04: (Oct/19/2014) As Hannah Hunt 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tim Allen, Joseph A. Califano Jr., Bella Thorne, Jeff Mahin 05x20: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Steve Carrell, Bella Thorne, Jennifer Garner 33x15: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jonah Hill, Jennifer Lawrence, Phillip Phillips, Bella Thorne 32x250: (Aug/15/2014) As Herself 
  Clive Owen, Bella Thorne, Lily Allen 32x191: (May/26/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 145 39x145: (May/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (May/25/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Love (2006) 
  End of Days 04x09: (Mar/07/2010) As Tancy Henrickson 
  Next Ticket Out 04x08: (Feb/28/2010) As Tancy Henrickson 
  Sins Of The Father 04x05: (Feb/07/2010) As Tancy Henrickson 
  The Mighty and Strong 04x04: (Jan/31/2010) As Tancy Henrickson 

Mental (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/26/2009) As Emily 

In the Motherhood (2009) 
  Practice What You Preach 01x04: (Apr/16/2009) As Annie 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Summer House 02x07: (Dec/03/2008) As Margaux Darling, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Family Lawyer 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Margaux Darling 
  The Chiavennasca 01x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Margaux Darling 

October Road (2007) 
  Stand Alone By Me 02x11: (Mar/03/2008) As Angela Ferilli 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Case of the Franks 04x13: (Feb/01/2007) As Young Taylor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  I Wanna Be Sedated 03x10: (Aug/13/2006) As Kid 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bella Thorne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..