Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fayard Nicholas


Mostly Credited As: Fayard Nicholas
Birth Name: Fayard Antonio Nicholas
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1914 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mobile, Alabama
Date Of Death: January 24, 2006
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia/Stroke (Los Angeles, California)

Fayard Nicholas




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Fascinatin' Rhythm: The History Of Tap 35x03: (Feb/24/2001) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Don Ameche: Hollywood's Class Act 13x35: (Oct/01/1999) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  14th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 14x01: (Dec/26/1991) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Jacksons (1976) 
  Episode #1.8 02x04: (Feb/09/1977) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  740830 12x50: (Aug/30/1974) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ed Wynn / The Rolling Stones 02x02: (Sep/26/1964) As Himself (as the Nicholas Brothers) 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 03x12: (Dec/14/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fayard Nicholas Quotes

No quotes added for this person