Login or register  
TV

Rickie Layne (1)

Mostly Credited As: Rickie Layne (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Rickie Layne and Velvel

Birth Name: Richard Israel Cohen
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1924 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: February 11, 2006
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Tarzana, California)

Rickie Layne (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Next Voice You Hear... 04x01: (Oct/02/1986) As Morry 

The Jimmy Stewart Show (1971) 
  Pro Bono Publico 01x09: (Nov/14/1971) As Fred Shimmel 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  The Life You Save May Be Your Own 01x01: (Sep/18/1964) As Buster 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Painted Witnesses 01x31: (May/02/1958) As Carl 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Diahann Carroll, Sal Mineo 10x42: (Jul/15/1957) As Himself 
  Cecil B. DeMille, Robert Wagner 10x22: (Feb/17/1957) As Himself 
  Look Magazine Award Winners 10x15: (Dec/30/1956) As Himself 
  Eartha Kitt, Joe E. Lewis 10x03: (Oct/07/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rickie Layne (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..