Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Page


Mostly Credited As: George Page
Birth Name: George Henson Page
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1935 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartwell, Georgia
Date Of Death: June 28, 2006
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Equinunk, Pennsylvania)

George Page




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nature (1982)As: Host (1982-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Saint-Gaudens: Masque of the Golden Bowl 03x06: (Sep/05/1988) Voiced  Narrator 

Nature (1982) 
  On the Edge of Paradise 01x06: (Nov/14/1982) Voiced  Narrator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nature (1982)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person