Login or register  
TV

Dinah Washington


Mostly Credited As: Dinah Washington
Birth Name: Ruth Lee Jones
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1924 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Date Of Death: December 14, 1963
Cause Of Death: Accidental overdose (Detroit, Michigan)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1328: 06x03: (Sep/05/1962) As Herself 

The DuPont Show Of The Month (1957) 
  Crescendo 01x01: (Sep/29/1957) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Health & Body + Mad About The Boy 
Mannen + What A Difference A Day Makes 
Vragen + What a Diff'rence a Day Makes 
Six Feet Under Songs:
A Coat of White Primer + Teach Me Tonight 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 100 Dance-Off + This Bitter Earth 
Scrubs Songs:
My Case Study + What a Diff'rence a Day Made 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dinah Washington Quotes

No quotes added for this person