Login or register  
TV

Carrie Nye

Mostly Credited As: Carrie Nye
Birth Name: Carolyn Nye McGeoy
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1936 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwood, Mississippi
Date Of Death: July 14, 2006
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Manhattan, New York)

Carrie Nye



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guiding Light (1952)As: Carolyn "Carrie" Carruthers (2003-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  To Tell the Truth 04x13: (Jan/15/1986) As Lucinda Ferrare-Headley 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  What Becomes a Murder Most? 03x04: (Nov/10/1981) As Laura Bancroft 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Admirable Crichton 17x04: (May/02/1968) As Lady Catherine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carrie Nye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..