Login or register  
TV

Alyson Court

Mostly Credited As: Alyson Court
Sometimes Credited As: Alison Court

Birth Name: Alyson Stephanie Court
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Alyson Court



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike the Knight (2012)As: Queen Martha (Mike and Evie's mother) -- [Voice]
Almost Naked Animals (2011)As: Poodle -- [Voice]
The Amazing Spiez! (2009)As: Megan Clark -- [Voice]
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (2007)As: Mira (English Dub) -- [Voice]
Urban Vermin (2007)As: Coco -- [Voice]
Skyland (2005)As: Dahlia -- [Voice]
Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000)As: Emily Elizabeth (Original Non-PBS Video Series Only) -- [Voice]
Timothy Goes to School (2000)As: Nora -- [Voice]
Free Willy (1994)As: Lucille (talking California sea lion) -- [Voice]
The Big Comfy Couch (1993)As: Loonette the Clown (S01-S01)
X-Men (1992)As: Jubilee -- [Voice]
Beetlejuice (1989)As: Lydia Deetz -- [Voice]
Madballs (1987)As: Sandy -- [Voice]
Ewoks (1985)As: Malani -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Neogenic Nightmare (5): Mutants' Revenge (2) 02x05: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Jubilee 
  Neogenic Nightmare (4): The Mutant Agenda (1) 02x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Jubilee 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Mind of Simon Foster 03x23: (Feb/18/1989) As Beverly 

My Secret Identity (1988) 
  My Secret Identity 01x01: (Oct/09/1988) As Caroline 

Care Bears (1983) 
  Care Bear Movie 2: The New Generation 07x02: (Mar/21/1986) Voiced  Dawn Killeen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alyson Court Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..