Login or register  
TV

Zulu

Mostly Credited As: Zulu
Sometimes Credited As: Zoulou

Birth Name: Gilbert Francis Lani Damian Kauhi
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1937 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: (Big Island) Hawaii
Date Of Death: May 03, 2004
Cause Of Death: complications of diabetes

Zulu



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)As: Det. Kono Kalakaua (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Jororo Kill 02x13: (Jan/07/1982) As Hotel Doorman 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  Sunday Fishy Sunday 02x08: (Nov/09/1973) As Zulu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zulu Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news