Login or register  
TV

Tony Hart

Mostly Credited As: Tony Hart
Birth Name: Norman Anthony Hart
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1925 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England
Date Of Death: January 18, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications of ill health

Tony Hart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Smart Hart (1999)As: Presenter
The Artbox Bunch (1995)As: Presenter
Hartbeat (1984)As: Presenter
Take Hart (1977)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

SMart (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/26/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Hart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..