Login or register  
TV

Gail Fisher

Mostly Credited As: Gail Fisher
Birth Name: Gail Ann Fisher
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1935 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 02, 2000
Cause Of Death: Kidney Failure

Gail Fisher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mannix (1967)As: Peggy Fair
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hearts and Minds 02x28: (Aug/21/1985) As Fran Willis 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Short Notice 01x22: (May/06/1983) As Thelma 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  The Russians Are Coming 02x20: (Feb/26/1980) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Dr. Frantz 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Street Girl 07x07: (Oct/20/1975) As Bonnie Horne 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 30th Annual Golden Globe Awards 30x01: (Jan/28/1973) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Mannix') 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Mannix') 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Baby 03x34: (Nov/12/1971) As Unknown 
  Love and the Hustler 01x02: (Sep/29/1969) As Unknown 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Welcome Back, Miss Brown 03x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Diana Brown 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 22nd Annual Emmy Awards 22x01: (Jun/07/1970) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama (for 'Mannix') 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Gossip, Incorporated 08x28: (Mar/16/1968) As Carla 

He & She (1967) 
  One of Our Firemen is Missing 01x05: (Oct/04/1967) As Helen 

The Play of the Week (1959) 
  Simply Heavenly 01x09: (Dec/07/1959) As Joyce Lane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gail Fisher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news