Login or register  
TV

Kevin Durand

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Durand
Birth Name: Kevin Serge Durand
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Kevin Durand


Kevin Durand is 40 years old and was born on January 14, 1974.
He is known for his role as The Wanderer in the show Vikings.
He is 6' 6" (1.98 m) tall and was born in Thunder Bay, Ontario (Canada)

Kevin Durand Kevin Durand
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Strain (2014)As: Vasiliy Fet
Vikings (2013)As: The Wanderer (S03-)
Touching Evil (US) (2004)As: Special Agent Jay Swopes
Dark Angel (2000)As: Joshua (S02)
Beggars and Choosers (1999)As: Cliff
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  She Swill Survive 09x16: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Faking Bad 09x07: (Dec/08/2013) Voiced  Bouncer 
  Buck, Wild 09x03: (Nov/03/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Great Space Roaster 05x18: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Unknown 

Lost (2004) 
  The Package 06x10: (Mar/30/2010) As Keamy 
  Sundown 06x06: (Mar/02/2010) As Keamy 
  There's No Place Like Home (3) 04x14: (May/29/2008) As Keamy 
  There's No Place Like Home (2) 04x13: (May/29/2008) As Martin Keamy 

Shark (2006) 
  No Holds Barred 02x06: (Oct/28/2007) As Rick Carris 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dangerous Son 06x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Michael Abernathy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Damage Done 05x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Travis Holt 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Panic 05x03: (Jul/02/2006) As Cabot 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/26/2006) As Officer Wolner 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Still Life 06x10: (Dec/08/2005) As Conner Daly 

Threshold (2005) 
  Revelations 01x08: (Nov/04/2005) As Crewman Sonntag 
  Trees Made of Glass (2) 01x02: (Sep/16/2005) As Crewman Sonntag 
  Trees Made of Glass (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/2005) As Crewman Sonntag 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Tour Guide 02x09: (Mar/06/2005) As The Devil / Bus Driver 

Tarzan (2003) (2003) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Oct/05/2003) Voiced  Trevor Whedon, Gregory Creal 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Nighthawks 01x12: (Sep/12/2003) As Charles (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sunday Mornings 01x09: (Aug/22/2003) As Charles 

Taken (2002) 
  Jacob and Jesse 01x02: (Dec/03/2002) As Homeless Bloke 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Last Stand (2) 05x16: (Mar/29/2002) As Zipacna, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Summit (1) 05x15: (Mar/22/2002) As Zipacna 
  Pretense 03x15: (Jan/21/2000) As Zipacna 

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Sum of Its Parts 01x16: (Feb/26/2001) As VX 

ER (1994) 
  Mars Attacks 07x03: (Oct/26/2000) As Mr. Mooney 

Beggars and Choosers (1999) 
  Hello Dalai 02x08: (Aug/15/2000) As Cliff 
  An Asian in the Sun 02x06: (Aug/01/2000) As Cliff 
  The Naked Truth 02x05: (Jul/25/2000) As Cliff 
  Star Whores 01x15: (Nov/27/1999) As Cliff 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Skin Deep 06x03: (Feb/04/2000) As Alan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is 6' 6" (1.98 m) tall.

His nickname is "Tree".

He is fluent in French.

In 1994 he was named one of Canada's funniest new Comedians.

Kevin Durand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..