Login or register  
TV

Sonya Eddy

Mostly Credited As: Sonya Eddy
Birth Name: Sonya Jean Eddy
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Concord, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sonya Eddy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Epiphany Johnson (2007-2008)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Epiphany Johnson (2007-2011, recurring currently)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13212 52x186: (Dec/26/2014) As Epiphany Johnson 
  #13161 52x135: (Oct/10/2014) As Epiphany Johnson 
  #13154 52x128: (Oct/01/2014) As Epiphany Johnson 
  #13122 52x96: (Aug/15/2014) As Epiphany Johnson 

Girl Meets World (2014) 
  Girl Meets the Forgotten 01x12: (Oct/10/2014) As Geralyn Thompson 

Legit (2013) 
  Honesty 02x13: (May/14/2014) As Ramona (Billy's care taker) 
  Intervention 02x11: (May/07/2014) As Ramona (Billy's care taker) 
  Licked 02x09: (Apr/23/2014) As Ramona (Billy's care taker) 
  Racist 02x03: (Mar/12/2014) As Ramona (Billy's Caretaker) 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  The Christening 02x12: (Aug/14/2013) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monday Mornings (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/04/2013) As Joanne Whitman 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Guidance Counselor 03x21: (May/02/2012) As Senora Porter 
  Bad Choices 03x06: (Oct/19/2011) As Senora Porter 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Secret Ingredient 01x13: (Jan/02/2012) As Freddie 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  Christmas Break 02x11: (Dec/12/2011) As Kay 

Good Luck Charlie (2010) 
  Charlie in Charge 01x18: (Oct/17/2010) As Verna 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Free 04x17: (May/18/2008) As Vanessa 
  The Gun Song 04x16: (May/18/2008) As Vanessa 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Good, The Bad and the Dominatrix 07x23: (May/10/2007) As Cab Dispatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Cutting School 02x15: (Feb/19/2007) As DMV Rep 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  It's Got to Be the Morning After 01x02: (Jan/10/2007) As Beating woman 

Day Break (2006) 
  What If He Can Change The Day 01x04: (Nov/29/2006) As Waitress 

ER (1994) 
  Heart of the Matter 13x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Harriet 
  Somebody to Love 13x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Harriet 
  A Walk in the Woods 07x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Student Affairs Secretary 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Bomb Shelter 07x18: (Apr/02/2006) As Mabel 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x22: (Apr/22/2005) As Female Custodian God 
  Shadows and Light 02x17: (Feb/25/2005) As Female Custodian (God) 
  Queen of the Zombies 02x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Female Custodian (God) 
  Dive 02x11: (Dec/10/2004) As Female Custodian (God) 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  You Can Leave the Lights On 03x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Security Woman 

House (2004) 
  The Socratic Method 01x06: (Dec/21/2004) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Future Jock 01x11: (Aug/13/2004) As Miss Donaldson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man 02x05: (Jul/25/2003) As Opal 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still in School 01x03: (Oct/14/2002) As Carla 

Reba (2001) 
  Proud Reba 02x03: (Oct/04/2002) As Susan 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Right Thing To Do 03x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Guard 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  It's a Small World 01x24: (Apr/06/2001) As Maid 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Picture Day 01x02: (Jan/19/2001) As Photographer 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Get a Job 01x17: (Jan/05/2001) As Mrs. Walters 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Kiss and Tell 01x07: (Nov/16/2000) As Cashier 

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Burbank Bigfoot 01x05: (Jul/16/2000) As Nurse 

Popular (1999) 
  Wild Wild Mess 01x09: (Dec/02/1999) As Receptionist 

Providence (1999) 
  Sail Away 02x07: (Nov/19/1999) As Impatient#1 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Fighting the Good Fight 05x24: (May/09/1999) As Mrs. Taggert 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Love's Labour Lost (1) 08x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Gayle 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bookstore 09x17: (Apr/09/1998) As Rebecca DeMornay 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Rebecca, [Co-Guest Stars]

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  36! 24! 36! Dick! (2) 03x15: (Jan/25/1998) As Ticket Taker 
  36! 24! 36! Dick! (1) 03x14: (Jan/25/1998) As Ticket Taker 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Boy II Man 05x08: (Oct/04/1997) As Angie 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Way We Weren't 08x04: (Sep/24/1997) As Nurse Bridgette 
  Forgive and Forget 08x03: (Sep/17/1997) As Nurse Bridgette 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Kirby Carlisle, Trouble-Shooter 02x06: (Jul/22/1997) As Nurse 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Birthday Boy Toy 11x19: (Mar/31/1997) As Betty 
  A Shoe Room with a View 10x02: (Sep/24/1995) As Arlene 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Science Names Suck 01x10: (Dec/06/1995) As Sonya 
  Drew Meets Lawyers 01x06: (Nov/01/1995) As Woman #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sonya Eddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..