Login or register  
TV

William McNamara

Mostly Credited As: William McNamara
Sometimes Credited As: Billy McNamara

Birth Name: William West McNamara
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

William McNamara



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beggars and Choosers (1999)As: Brad Advail
Island Son (1989)As: Sam
Episode Cast Credits 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  You Know They've Got a Hell of a Band 01x08: (Aug/02/2006) As Ricky Nelson, [Starring Roles]

McBride (2005) 
  Murder Past Midnight 01x02: (Feb/04/2005) As Tony Harriman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Old Man Quiver 12x16: (Feb/01/2005) As Richard Pencava 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pandora 04x15: (Feb/07/2003) As Detective Sam Bishop 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Better Luck Next Time 05x22: (Aug/20/1999) As Kimble 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Encore 01x03: (Nov/03/1998) As Gilbert Jax 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Blue Champagne 01x12: (Nov/02/1998) As Q.M. 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Given the Heir 01x05: (Jun/18/1997) As Nick Boyer 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  The Brotherhood 01x09: (Jan/09/1992) As Clay Edwards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William McNamara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..