Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joseph Hayes


Mostly Credited As: Joseph Hayes
Birth Name: Joseph Arnold Hayes
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1918 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Date Of Death: September 11, 2006
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease (St. Augustine, Florida)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Moon for Linda 04x06 Oct/08/1953 As: Writer
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Murderer 02x08 Oct/25/1949 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Hayes Quotes

No quotes added for this person