Login or register  
TV

Scott Kaufer


Mostly Credited As: Scott Kaufer
Birth Name: Scott Austin Kaufer
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1953 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Boston Legal (2004)• Executive Producer
Gilmore Girls (2000)• Supervising Producer (2003)
3 Lbs. (2006)• Executive Producer
Memphis Beat (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Memphis Beat (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
I Shall Not Be Moved 01x08 Aug/10/2010 As: Writer
Suspicious Minds 01x07 Aug/03/2010 As: Writer
3 Lbs. (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heart-Stopping 01x03 Nov/28/2006 As: Writer
South Beach (2006) (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Want What's Coming to Me 01x03 Jan/18/2006 As: Writer
Boston Legal (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Truth Be Told 01x06 Nov/07/2004 As: Writer
Head Cases 01x01 Oct/03/2004 As: Writer
Gilmore Girls (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nanny and the Professor 04x10 Jan/20/2004 As: Writer
Beggars and Choosers (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Naked Truth 02x05 Jul/25/2000 As: Writer
Arli$$ (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Be a Good Listener 02x09 Aug/12/1997 As: Writer
Salary Cap This! 02x05 Jul/15/1997 As: Writer
The X-Files (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Young at Heart 01x16 Feb/11/1994 As: Writer
Murphy Brown (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Contractions 03x14 Jan/21/1991 As: Writer
Strike Two 03x04 Oct/15/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Kaufer Quotes

No quotes added for this person