Login or register  
TV

Giacomo Puccini

Mostly Credited As: Giacomo Puccini
Birth Name: Giacomo Antonio Domenico Michele Secondo Maria Puccini
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1858 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Lucca, Tuscany
Date Of Death: November 29, 1924
Cause Of Death: Throat cancer

Giacomo Puccini



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Inspector Morse (1987)• Music (Series Non-original Music)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
An Open Book + Humming Chorus 
Beauty & de Nerd Songs:
Nieuwe opdrachten + Nessun dorma 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Passion + O soave fanciulla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Giacomo Puccini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..