Login or register  
TV

David Neale

Mostly Credited As: David Neale
Sometimes Credited As: David Sivertsen
David Sivertson

Birth Name: David Arthur Knut Sivertsen
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

David Neale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Out of Order (2003)As: Coach Cliff
Episode Cast Credits 

Almost Human (2013) 
  You Are Here 01x08: (Jan/13/2014) As Marty 

The Killing (2011) 
  Reflections 02x01: (Apr/01/2012) As Uniform Cop #2 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Box 03x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Police Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reaper (2007) 
  To Sprong, With Love 02x11: (May/12/2009) As Uniformed Cop #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Long Distance Call 03x14: (May/01/2008) As Ben Waters, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Echoes 03x12: (Apr/20/2007) As Ancient Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Sacrifice 02x16: (Feb/10/2006) As Page 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Heroes & Demons 04x05: (Jul/17/2005) As Ryan Fallon 

Renegade Press.Com (2004) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x11: (Apr/04/2004) As Brian Jones 
  A Very Thin Edge 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Brian Jones 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Okay It's Official 06x11: (Mar/21/2004) As Harold Stanley Keller 
  Banging on the Wall 04x03: (Oct/21/2001) As Mr. Jorgenson 

Touching Evil (US) (2004) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/12/2004) As Denver PD Detective 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Past Tense 01x04: (Nov/20/2003) As Clayton 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  The Good, The Bad, and The Geeky 01x05: (Oct/08/2003) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Breaking News (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/17/2002) As Deputy--Mtn. Road 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  2010 04x16: (Jan/12/2001) As Dailer 

Beggars and Choosers (1999) 
  Zero Tolerance 02x09: (Aug/22/2000) As N.D. Man 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Bodies of Evidence 03x16: (Jun/20/1997) As Commander Richard Gordon 
  Birthright 01x21: (Aug/13/1995) As Evan Branch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  Wide Open 01x09: (Jan/03/1997) As John Highsmith, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Piper Maru (1) 03x15: (Feb/09/1996) As Navy Base Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Level 9 (2000) 
  Eat Flaming Death 01x10: (Unaired) As D.O.D. Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Neale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news