Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Sutton


Mostly Credited As: James Sutton
Birth Name: James Cook
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James Sutton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bedlam (2011)As: Mike (S02)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: John Paul McQueen (2006-2008, 2012-present)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Ryan Lamb (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (May/18/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 22, 2014 26x178: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  April 26, 2011 23x162: (Apr/26/2011) As Himself 
  August 6, 2010 22x233: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself 
  January 13, 2010 22x89: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 19, 2014 15x96: (May/19/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 160 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/14/2012) As Toby Sutton 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Crimes 01x03: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  A Woman's Work 14x30: (May/08/2012) As Floyd Shepherd 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Mould 02x06: (Apr/16/2012) As Gavin Bishop 

Doctors (2000) 
  Firestarter 13x216: (Mar/09/2012) As Jed Miller 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x46: (Apr/26/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Penny Smith/James Sutton 05x10: (Nov/13/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 24 - 10th Birthday Celebrations! 14x24: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself (Birthday Message), [Featuring]

Casualty (1986) 
  Doing the Right Thing 23x15: (Dec/13/2008) As Eli 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Sins Of The Father (1) 10x01: (Jan/14/2007) As Barry Milne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

James is a talented footballer

James Sutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person