Login or register
TV

Boy George

Boy George Mostly Credited As: Boy George
Sometimes Credited As: Boy George and Culture Club
Boy George & Culture Club
Culture Club
Bow Wow Wow
Lieutenant Lush

Birth Name: George Alan O'Dowd
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eltham, London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sandra Oh, "Science Bob" Pflugfelder, Boy George 12x66: (May/01/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Marisa Tomei & Boy George 11x72: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 120 04x120: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 191 01x191: (May/31/2011) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Boy George, Heather Tom, David Tom, Anne Burrell 04x104: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talks Music (2013) 
  Boy George Talks Music 01x06: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lou Reed Remembered (2013) 
  Lou Reed Remembered 01x01: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 31, 2013 14x304: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself 
  January 27, 2011 12x27: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

Danny Baker's Great Album Showdown (2013) 
  Pop 01x02: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 24, 2012 25x16: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 
  December 13, 2011 24x72: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  January 31, 2011 23x101: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 15, 2011 12x239: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 206 01x206: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 106 15x106: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 25 15x25: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 177 12x177: (May/16/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The House That Made Me (2010) 
  Boy George 01x01: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 59 06x59: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 145 01x145: (Apr/16/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kim Cattrall, Boy George, N-Dubz 03x08: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 24, 2010 18x83: (Mar/24/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 18, 2010 04x170: (Mar/18/2010) As Himself 
  February 7, 2008 02x143: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 52 05x52: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Minchin, 50 Cent, Joanna Page, Boy George, Jamie Cullum 17x08: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself 
  Jimmy Carr, Cat Deeley, Don Johnson, Boy George, Amanda Ghost, Tenacious D 11x14: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patrick Swayze, Damon Albarn & Jamie Hewlett, Jeremy Clarkson, Anthony and the Johnsons, Boy George 09x11: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Penélope Cruz, Boy George, Lennox Lewis, Beck 08x01: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Living With (2008) 
  Boy George 01x03: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Rich Hall, Nikki Grahame, Boy George, Lee Mack 04x01: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Mar/21/2005) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Jul/07/2004) As Himself 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Mr. Clean Comes Clean: Richard M 01x13: (Nov/25/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 48 07x48: (Nov/06/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Boy George, Jack Black 12x10: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 1 - Week 12 Highlights 01x12: (Apr/03/2003) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Mari Wilson, Boy George, Blade, Tommy Vance 10x01: (Jan/07/2002) As Himself 
  Lisa Scott-Lee, Boy George, Suggs, Jo Brand 06x05: (Oct/08/1999) As Himself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/07/2002) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Boy George, Jordan 05x06: (Nov/18/2001) As Himself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Xzibit, Boy George, Penny Hardaway 02x03: (Mar/29/2001) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  British Invasion 02x11: (Aug/21/2000) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Phil Daniels, Esther McVey, Charlotte Coleman, Boy George 02x08: (Apr/13/2000) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Boy George, Joan Rivers 03x11: (Feb/04/2000) As Himself 

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Nov/04/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt 04x35: (Mar/18/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Boy George 01x03: (Aug/31/1997) As Himself 

Eurotrash (1993) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/29/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

AL-TV (0) 
  In 3-D 01x01: (Apr/01/1984) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 176 01x176: (Sep/19/1983) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
State of Need + The Crying Game 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Boy George Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Facts From a TV Junkie: 'Will & Grace'

Hello all! Chances are if you're reading this it means you, much like..

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..

Laura Prepon Will Be Back Full-Time For 'Orange Is The New Black' Season 3

    The second season of Netflix's 'Orange Is the New Black' hasn't..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor