Login or register  
TV

John Phillips (2)

Mostly Credited As: John Phillips (2)
Sometimes Credited As: The Mamas and the Papas
The Mamas & the Papas
Mamas and the Papas
Mamas & the Papas
'Papa' John Phillips

Birth Name: John Edmund Andrew Phillips
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1935 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parris Island, South Carolina
Date Of Death: March 18, 2001
Cause Of Death: heart failure (in Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

John Phillips (2)



John Phillips (2)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Mackenzie Phillips 02x17: (Jul/19/1998) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Mamas and the Papas 01x15: (Jan/18/1998) As Himself 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Ballad of Big E 03x01: (Sep/18/1957) As Officer 
  Sacrifice 01x35: (May/15/1956) As Operations Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Phillips (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...