Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Todd Rundgren


Mostly Credited As: Todd Rundgren
Sometimes Credited As: The New Cars
Nazz
The Nazz
Todd Rundgren & The Nazz
Todd Rundgren & Nazz
Utopia
Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band

Birth Name: Todd Harry Rundgren
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Todd Rundgren




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Jim Gaffigan, Pistol Annies, Todd Rundgren 20x128: (May/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jim Carrey, Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, a Top Ten List presented by the Dallas Mavericks, Todd Rundgren 18x151: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dustin Hoffman, Todd Rundgren 16x64: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 
  Julianne Moore, Robert Klein, Todd Rundgren 11x127: (Apr/28/2004) As  

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John C. Reilly, Zooey Deschanel, Todd Rundgren & Joe Jackson 12x113: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Todd Rundgren 03x151: (Dec/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Meat Loaf 01x16: (Feb/01/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Charlene Tilton/Todd Rundgren, Prince 06x11: (Feb/21/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Todd Rundgren & Utopia 06x43: (Aug/25/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Mac Davis 06x37: (Jun/16/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Neil Sedaka 03x21: (Feb/14/1975) As Himself 
  Hosts: Ike and Tina Turner 02x22: (Feb/08/1974) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  The Allman Brothers Band / The Marshall Tucker Band / Martin Mull / Wet Willie 01x02: (Oct/02/1973) As Himself 

Happening '68 (1968) 
  The Nazz / Eddie Fisher 02x19: (Apr/12/1969) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Aliens in the Family (US) (1996)• Music
Nip/Tuck (2003)• Music
Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986)• Music
Six Feet Under (2001)• Music (Non-Original Song "I Saw the Light")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

That '70s Show Songs:
That '70s Pilot + Hello It's Me
+ I Saw The Light 
Being Erica Songs:
Moving On Up + Hello It's Me 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Death Works Overtime + I saw the light 
Supernatural Songs:
The Werther Project + I Saw the Light 
The Strain Songs:
Occultation + Love is the Answer 
Scrubs Songs:
Scrubs Funniest Moments + Slut 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Todd Rundgren Quotes

No quotes added for this person