Login or register  
TV

Igor Kovalyov

Mostly Credited As: Igor Kovalyov
Birth Name: Igor Adolfovich Kovalyov
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Lips Have It/Escape Claws 04x02 Sep/20/1997 As: Director
Cold Hard Toenails/Attack of the Blobs 01x10 Dec/31/1994 As: Director
Don't Just Do It/Joined at the Hip 01x08 Dec/17/1994 As: Director
Monsters Don't Dance/Gone Shopping 01x06 Dec/03/1994 As: Director
Monster Make-Over/Airplane, a Wing and a Scare 01x04 Nov/19/1994 As: Director
Duckman (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's the Thing of the Principal 01x09 May/07/1994 As: Director
Rugrats (1991) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Driving Miss Angelica / Susie vs. Angelica 02x25 May/02/1993 As: Director
Feeding Hubert / Spike The Wonder Dog 02x21 Mar/21/1993 As: Director
Rebel Without A Teddy Bear / Angelica The Magnificent 02x17 Jan/03/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Igor Kovalyov Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..