Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Osbourne


Mostly Credited As: Jack Osbourne
Sometimes Credited As: The Osbournes

Birth Name: Jack Joseph Osbourne
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Jack Osbourne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Haunted Highway (2012)As: Himself
Osbournes: Reloaded (2009)As: Himself
Armed and Famous (2007)As: Himself
Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S017 - 3rd Place)
The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004)As: Host (2005-2006)
Union Jack (2003)As: Himself
The Osbournes (2002)As: Himself (Ozzy's Son)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 2003 (January Ceremony))
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Howie Mandel & Jack Osbourne 02x18: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Jack Osbourne, Ivo Graham, Ella Eyre, Alex Brooker 04x01: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 26, 2014 01x110: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 25, 2014 01x109: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 24, 2014 01x108: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 23, 2014 01x107: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Jack Osbourne 10x10: (May/16/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Kim Raver, Chi McBride, Jack Osbourne, Nancy Davis, Ludo Lefebvre, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x151: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 122 03x122: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  MS Society 11x10: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Marilyn Manson, Jack Osbourne and Gale Anne Hurd 03x03: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jack Osbourne, Stephen Collins, Aasha Davis, David Lander 04x11: (Sep/08/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 27, 2011 24x39: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 
  September 15, 2009 22x11: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself 
  October 11, 2006 19x28: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 24, 2011 12x297: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 9, 2011 01x199: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself 

Famous and Fearless (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/02/2011) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Uri Geller, Tim Minchin, Holly Walsh, Jack Osbourne 10x06: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself 

Beat the Star (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (May/03/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Nick Grimshaw, Kelly Rowland, Jack Osbourne, Bob Mortimer, David O'Doherty 22x03: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Katy Brand, Katie Price, Peter Andre and Rufus Hound 01x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x03: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 12 02x12: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  The Professional Cleaners 16x06: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jack Osbourne, Carolyn Murphy, Dem Franchize Boyz 04x30: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Ozzy Osbourne 20x01: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself 

Tricky TV (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/17/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 11 03x11: (Sep/26/2005) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 2 - The Auditions 6 02x06: (Sep/24/2005) As Himself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/02/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 133 01x133: (Mar/31/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 96 01x96: (Feb/09/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Dec/23/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 54 01x54: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Topher Grace, Jack Osbourne, Jim McMullan 11x64: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 
  David Copperfield, Jack Osbourne, Jesse Harris 10x145: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself 
  Tina Fey, Jack & Kelly Osbourne, The Chieftains With Earl Scruggs 10x82: (Feb/25/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vanessa Marcil, Jack and Kelly Osbourne, Michelle Branch 02x109: (Oct/08/2003) As Himself 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 9 06x09: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Goodbye, Yellow Brick Road 06x21: (Apr/30/2003) As Himself 
  Day Out of Days 06x11: (Jan/15/2003) As Himself 
  The Kids Are Alright (1) 06x01: (Oct/02/2002) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jack Osbourne, Wee Man, Pink, Stephen Dorff 01x07: (Apr/28/2003) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Misty Mountain Hop (a.k.a. Jackie's Cabin) 05x12: (Jan/22/2003) As Andy 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #102 (a.k.a. the one w/ guest judge Jack Osbourne) 01x02: (Jan/09/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Ozzy Osbourne 01x25: (Apr/19/1998) As Himself 
Trivia

His parents are actress "Sharon Osbourne" and actor/composer and singer "Ozzy Osbourne".

His sisters are actresses “Aimee Osbourne” and “Kelly Osbourne” and he is the 1/2 brother of actor "Louis Osbourne".

His nickname is "Jack Sabbath".

Jack Osbourne Quotes

No quotes added for this person