Login or register  
TV

Tommy Lee

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Lee
Birth Name: Thomas Lee Bass
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Greece
Birth Place: Athens
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tommy Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Do It For the Band: Women of the Sunset Strip (2009)As: Himself
Pam: Girl on the Loose (2008)As: Himself
Battleground Earth: Ludacris vs. Tommy Lee (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Rock Star (2005)As: Himself (S02)
Tommy Lee Goes to College (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  Lights. Camera. Asshole. 04x08: (Feb/27/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ryan Reynolds, Betty White, Tommy Lee 18x125: (Sep/22/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matt Damon, Tommy Lee 13x204: (Aug/08/2005) As Himself 
  Robin Williams, Tommy Lee 10x208: (May/22/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  James Franco, Tommy Lee, From First to Last 06x112: (Aug/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tommy Lee, Wayne Brady, Starsailor 04x128: (Aug/30/2006) As Himself 
  Tommy Lee, 98-year-old high school student Josephine Belasco, Greg Fitzsimmons, the Fixx 04x100: (Jun/27/2006) As Himself 
  Tommy Lee & Daniel Dae Kim 03x112: (Aug/29/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hugh Laurie, Tommy Lee 04x07: (Sep/12/2006) As Himself 
  David Spade/Matthew Sawchuk/Tommy Lee 03x06: (Sep/12/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tommy Lee and David Boreanaz 25x05: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 
  Tommy Lee/Steve Carell 23x244: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  1st Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Kevin Bacon, Tommy Lee 09x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Pamela Anderson 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eva Longoria, Tommy Lee 12x164: (Aug/12/2005) As Himself 
  Hank Azaria, Tommy Lee, Jet 12x33: (Nov/03/2004) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jane Fonda, Fern Britton, Tommy Lee and Vince Neil, Coldplay 08x11: (Jun/03/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #710 07x10: (Dec/15/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Doris Roberts, Tommy Lee, Ray Lamontagne, Presidents Of The USA 03x119: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 

Viva la Bam (2003) 
  Drive-Way Skate Park 03x01: (Oct/24/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Sedaris, Tommy Lee 12x40: (Oct/22/2004) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Nick Carter, Tommy Lee, Li'l Bow Wow 02x02: (Nov/02/2003) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/22/2003) As Himself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Asslane 01x20: (Apr/04/2003) As Murdoch Goucher 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Busta Rhymes, Trick Daddy, Tommy Lee 01x06: (Oct/25/2000) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Valma and Louise 02x06: (Oct/30/1999) As Mechanic #4 
  Ransom of Red Val 02x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Partygoer, [Uncredited]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Motley Crüe 02x13: (Dec/13/1998) As Himself 
  Keith Moon 01x31: (May/31/1998) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tommy Lee 02x21: (Aug/23/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Pamela Lee/Rollins Band 22x18: (Apr/19/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rock Star (2005)• Executive Producer (Season Two -)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..