Login or register  
TV

Grace Slick

Mostly Credited As: Grace Slick
Sometimes Credited As: Gracie Slick
The Jefferson Airplane
Jefferson Airplane
Jefferson Starship
Jefferson
The Great Society

Birth Name: Grace Barnett Wing
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Grace Slick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Ubique 02x12: (Aug/26/2002) Voiced  Witchblade 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The 80's IV 03x07: (Jul/21/2002) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1968 02x02: (Aug/30/1998) As Herself 
  Jefferson Airplane 01x23: (Apr/05/1998) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Mick Fleetwood's Zoo / Grace Slick / Eurythmics (video) 27x22: (Mar/10/1984) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grace Slick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..