Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Crosby


Mostly Credited As: David Crosby
Sometimes Credited As: The Byrds
Crosby, Stills and Nash
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young
Crosby, Stills & Nash
Byrds

Birth Name: David Van Cortlandt Crosby
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

David Crosby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex: The Revolution (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  David Crosby 11x76: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Pattinson, Annie Leibovitz, David Crosby & Graham Nash 19x39: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Masters (1986) 
  Neil Young: Don't Be Denied 22x04: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself 
  Joni Mitchell: a Woman of Heart and Mind 16x05: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Selma Blair, Oliver Hudson, Crosby & Nash 12x225: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock II 03x01: (Jun/07/2002) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Pamela Des Barres 03x05: (Jan/31/1999) As Himself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Other Cheek 05x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1968 02x02: (Aug/30/1998) As Himself 
  David Crosby 01x21: (Mar/22/1998) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer's Barbershop Quartet 05x01: (Sep/30/1993) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Marge in Chains 04x21: (May/06/1993) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Bowling Show 04x14: (Jan/21/1992) As Duke 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Words to Music 01x01: (Apr/16/1990) As Dorsey Ledbetter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person