Login or register  
TV

John Fogerty

Mostly Credited As: John Fogerty
Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John Fogerty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
John Fogerty: Wrote a Song for Everyone Live at the El Rey (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Whitney Cummings, Alex Minsky, John Fogerty 21x121: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Adam Sandler, Rosie Perez, John Fogerty 14x167: (Jun/07/2006) As Himself 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, John Fogerty 14x30: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself - Music Guest 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 170 16x170: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 235 01x235: (Jul/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Woody Harrelson, Tommy Johnagin, John Fogerty with Dawes 20x139: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Piedmont Bird Callers, Jason Bateman, John Fogerty 20x138: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Regis Philbin, John Fogerty 19x46: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jude Law, Sarah Silverman, John Fogerty 15x16: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Finder (2012) 
  An Orphan Walks Into a Bar 01x01: (Jan/12/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jessica Biel, Super Dave Osborne, John Fogerty 01x100: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  John Fogerty Pt. 2 06x06: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself 
  John Fogerty Pt.1 06x05: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Season 27, Episode 2 27x02: (May/12/2006) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  John Fogerty 30x01: (Oct/02/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1968 02x02: (Aug/30/1998) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jim Fowler, Fran Lebowitz, John Fogerty 04x142: (Jul/18/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Finder (2012)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Fogerty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..