Login or register  
TV

Dave Mustaine


Mostly Credited As: Dave Mustaine
Birth Name: David Scott Mustaine
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Mesa, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dave Mustaine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  In Space No One Can Hear You Rock/Ridealong Calamity 03x12: (Nov/14/2005) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Megadeth 04x20: (Apr/22/2001) As Himself 
  Alice Cooper 02x27: (May/02/1999) As Himself 
  Metallica 02x09: (Nov/15/1998) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tania Strecker, Brian Harvey, Dave Mustaine, Arthur Smith 08x02: (Mar/05/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Mustaine Quotes

No quotes added for this person