Login or register  
TV

Kate Pierson


Mostly Credited As: Kate Pierson
Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth Pierson
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Weehawken, New Jersey





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lone Star 03x07: (Feb/19/2006) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  All You Need is Val 02x13: (Feb/05/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  R.E.M. 02x12: (Dec/06/1998) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Catherine O'Hara/R.E.M. 16x17: (Apr/13/1991) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Pierson Quotes

No quotes added for this person