Login or register  
TV

Richard Gates

Mostly Credited As: Richard Gates
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Gates

Birth Name: Richard Walter Severance Gates
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Do I Know You? 07x09: (Jan/05/1988) As Doctor 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gibbon Take 01x08: (Nov/14/1986) As Kevin Crenshaw 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 01x06: (Oct/31/1986) As Kevin Crenshaw 
  Simian Chanted Evening 01x05: (Oct/24/1986) As Kevin Crenshaw 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Kevin Crenshaw 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Peaks and Valleys 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Stan Bosca 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Drago 17x11: (Nov/22/1971) As Gillis 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Hostage 04x17: (Mar/05/1971) As Cullen Davidson 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Unknown Factor 02x22: (Mar/05/1971) As Jim Swanton 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Honeymoon 11x08: (Nov/14/1970) As Harold Fletcher 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Alias Ben Todd 01x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Ben Todd 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Desert Isle, Manhattan Style 05x02: (Sep/24/1970) As Larry 
  Flower Power 03x27: (Apr/07/1969) As Garfield 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Saturday Adoption 02x02: (Dec/04/1968) As Rich Meridan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Gates Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..