Login or register  
TV

Courtney Love

Mostly Credited As: Courtney Love
Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Courtney Love



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Courtney Love, Chris Elliott, Rhiannon Giddens 22x22: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Courtney Love, Michael Caine, Hole 17x130: (Apr/27/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Courtney Love 11x109: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jason Bateman, Courtney Love, "Sexiest Man Alive" Chris Hemsworth 12x222: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Suits of Woe 07x11: (Nov/18/2014) As Ms. Harrison, [Special Guest Stars]
  Faith and Despondency 07x10: (Nov/11/2014) As Ms. Harrison, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Separation of Crows 07x08: (Oct/28/2014) As Ms. Harrison, [Special Guest Stars]
  Poor Little Lambs 07x04: (Sep/30/2014) As Ms. Harrison, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 14, 2014 15x134: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Courtney Love, John Torode, Gregg Wallace, Lily Allen 12x07: (May/09/2014) As Herself 
  Courtney Love, Steve Jones, Rihanna 03x04: (Feb/25/2010) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 135 16x135: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Courtney Love, Penn & Teller, guest co-host Kathie Lee Gifford 10x41: (Oct/31/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 192 07x192: (May/28/2004) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 162 02x162: (May/08/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jeff Bridges, John Bishop, Westlife, Countney Love, Hole 18x05: (Feb/12/2010) As Herself 
  Courtney Love, Jeremy Clarkson, David Schwimmer, Simon Pegg, Juliette and the Licks 11x11: (Nov/24/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Courtney Love, Louis Walsh, Brian Capron, Katie Melua 02x01: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Courtney Love, Brad Garrett, OK Go 15x32: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Halloween Block Party, Courtney Love 32x42: (Oct/31/2006) As Herself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Pamela Anderson 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Herself (Roaster) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Courtney Love 08x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  R.E.M. 02x12: (Dec/06/1998) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Featured Songs

Best Week Ever Songs:
Courtney Love, Valentine's and more + Mono 
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 9½ inches tall.

Courtney Love Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..