Login or register  
TV

Vince Neil

Mostly Credited As: Vince Neil
Birth Name: Vincent Neil Wharton
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Vince Neil



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skating With the Stars (2010)As: Himself (S01 - 2nd Eliminated)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Vince Neil, Charisma Carpenter, Cynthia Rowley, Orlando Jones 02x12: (Nov/13/2010) As Himself 
  Laura Prepon, Vince Neil, Connie Stevens, Haylie Duff 02x09: (Sep/18/2010) As Himself 

Overhaulin' (2004) 
  Motley Cruiser 04x12: (Oct/31/2006) As Himself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Metamorphosis 02x10: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jane Fonda, Fern Britton, Tommy Lee and Vince Neil, Coldplay 08x11: (Jun/03/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Vince Neil 02x01: (Mar/15/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Vince Neil 04x94: (Jul/28/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Motley Crüe 02x13: (Dec/13/1998) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tommy Lee 02x21: (Aug/23/1998) As Himself 

AL-TV (0) 
  Off the Deep End 01x06: (Apr/26/1992) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Comedians + "Sister of Pain" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Neil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..