Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Simon Le Bon


Mostly Credited As: Simon Le Bon
Sometimes Credited As: Duran Duran

Birth Name: Simon John Charles Le Bon
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bushey, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Simon Le Bon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 3, 2014 01x158: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 

Video Killed the Radio Star (2010) 
  The Synth Years 06x11: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 28, 2012 02x208: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself 
  January 31, 2011 01x106: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 192 16x192: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 139 01x139: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Simon LeBon & John Taylor 05x59: (Apr/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 17, 2010 05x93: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Christina Ricci, Steven Bochco, & Duran Duran 03x24: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Graham Norton, Bj√∂rk, Duran Duran 07x06: (Oct/08/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Airline (1998) (1998) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Oct/29/1999) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Duran Duran 02x23: (Apr/04/1999) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Simon LeBon, Karen Poole, Ian Dury, Kathy Burke 05x01: (Feb/12/1999) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Simon LeBon, The Corrs 04x10: (Nov/06/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 27 05x27: (Mar/28/1987) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon Le Bon Quotes

No quotes added for this person