TV

Andy Taylor (1)


Mostly Credited As: Andy Taylor (1)
Birth Name: Andrew Arthur Wilson-Taylor
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Parents (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/03/2012) As Estate Agent 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/03/2012) As Estate Agent 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Christina Ricci, Steven Bochco, & Duran Duran 03x24: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 
  Christina Ricci, Steven Bochco, & Duran Duran 03x24: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 

My Family (2000) 
  Imperfect Strangers 03x05: (Oct/03/2002) As Male Receptionist 
  Imperfect Strangers 03x05: (Oct/03/2002) As Male Receptionist 
  Death and Ben Take a Holiday 02x05: (Sep/28/2001) As Desk Clerk 
  Death and Ben Take a Holiday 02x05: (Sep/28/2001) As Desk Clerk 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Too Tough to Die 01x16: (Mar/01/2001) As Sam 
  Too Tough to Die 01x16: (Mar/01/2001) As Sam 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  A Song For Europe 01x05: (Apr/30/2000) As Nick 
  A Song For Europe 01x05: (Apr/30/2000) As Nick 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Duran Duran 02x23: (Apr/04/1999) As Himself 
  Duran Duran 02x23: (Apr/04/1999) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Baker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Baker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Taylor (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person