Login or register  
TV

Don Fedderson

Mostly Credited As: Don Fedderson
Birth Name: Donald Joy Fedderson
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1913 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Dakota
Date Of Death: April 18, 1994
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Don Fedderson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Frawley 09x01: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Millionaire (1955)• Producer
Date with the Angels (1957)• Producer
Family Affair (1966) (1966)• Executive Producer
• Creator
My Three Sons (1960)• Executive Producer
To Rome With Love (1969)• Executive Producer
The Smith Family (1971)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Candy Striper 02x06 Oct/16/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Fedderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..