Login or register  
TV

Jeff Alexander (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Alexander (1)
Birth Name: Myer Goodhue Alexander
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1910 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: December 23, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Rose of Rhyolite 05x04: (Dec/03/1956) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Commie Photo 03x26: (Unknown) As Arthur Collins 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Julia (1968)• Music
Bachelor Father (1957)• Music (1958-1959)
Sam Benedict (1962)• Music
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
My Three Sons (1960)• Music (1961)
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965)• Music
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Original Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
The Rounders (1966)• Music
The New Breed (1961)• Music
Valentine's Day (1964)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Alexander (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

'The Daily Show' Airs Controversial "Catching Racism" Segment

Despite receiving backlash, 'The Daily Show' aired their controversial..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..