Login or register  
TV

Paul Larson

Mostly Credited As: Paul Larson
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Larsen

Birth Name: Paul Francis Larson
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1920 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: July 06, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Affirmative Action 02x13: (Jan/24/1983) As Hurok 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Little Boil Blue 03x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Sneezing Drunk 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Legacy 08x14: (Jan/25/1982) As Addison Fisk 
  A New Beginning 07x03: (Oct/06/1980) As Pendergast 

Vega$ (1978) 
  A Deadly Victim 03x06: (Dec/03/1980) As Enfield 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Deadlock in Parma 06x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Waiter 

Lucan (1977) 
  The Pariah 01x07: (Mar/27/1978) As Vic 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer 05x12: (Dec/24/1977) As Unknown 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Cophouse 01x01: (Sep/20/1977) As Watch Commander 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Blue Angels 01x22: (May/04/1977) As Capt. Rogers (as Paul Larsen) 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Bentley's Problem 03x14: (Jan/12/1977) As Bressler 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Lt. Stahl 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  93 Percent in Smiling 04x12: (Dec/20/1963) As Kurt Haskell 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Man Without a Skin 04x20: (Feb/06/1963) As Hank Mulvaney 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Beautiful Bequest 02x15: (Dec/11/1949) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Charlie & Lola (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
I Completely Know About Guinea Pigs 02x21 Jan/15/2007 As: Writer
Will You Please Stop Messing About? 02x20 Jan/15/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Larson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..